POS NO CL DRIVER NAT TEAM TIME LAPS GAP KPH
1 1 Stuart EASTON GBR Hydrex IGT Honda 2:25.476 13 151.44
2 3 Michael RUTTER GBR Team of Paris – AXA Racing 2:27.112 15 1.636 149.76
3 8 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR PBM Kawasaki WSBK Team 2:27.574 10 2.098 149.29
4 4 Conor CUMMINS IOM PBM Kawasaki WSBK Team 2:27.745 12 2.269 149.12
5 13 Rico PENZKOFER GER BMW Macau Racing Team 2:28.697 15 3.221 148.16
6 34 Mike BARNES USA PBM Kawasaki WSBK Team 2:28.955 16 3.479 147.91
7 11 Stephen THOMPSON GBR Robinson Concrete Honda 2:29.272 14 3.796 147.59
8 2 John McGUINNESS GBR Hydrex IGT Honda 2:29.457 14 3.981 147.41
9 69 Gary JOHNSON GBR A.I.M. Racing 2:29.778 16 4.302 147.09
10 57 Jeremy TOYE USA Lee’s Cycles Racing 2:30.074 12 4.598 146.80
11 10 Mark MILLER USA Celtic Racing 2:30.237 16 4.761 146.64
12 7 Thomas HINTERREITER AUT Yamaha Austria Racing Team 2:30.754 12 5.278 146.14
13 33 Luis CARREIRA POR Benimoto Suzuki Cetelem 2:31.741 15 6.265 145.19
14 6 Gerald MUTEAU FRA Team of Paris – AXA Racing 2:31.864 14 6.388 145.07
15 17 Steve MERCER GBR DMR Racing 2:32.977 15 7.501 144.02
16 9 James McBRIDE GBR PAZZO/EAST Coast Racing 2:33.896 17 8.420 143.16
17 31 Horst SAIGER AUT BMW Macau Racing Team 2:34.332 16 8.856 142.75
18 37 James HILLIER GBR A.I.M. Racing 2:34.340 16 8.864 142.75
19 12 Simon ANDREWS GBR Team of Paris – AXA Racing 2:35.336 14 9.860 141.83
20 36 Michael PEARSON GBR BTS Racing 2:35.754 17 10.278 141.45
21 15 James STORRAR GBR DMR Racing 2:36.929 15 11.453 140.39
22 61 Scott JENSEN USA Moto Garage Racing 2:37.082 15 11.606 140.25
23 66 Mark BUCKLEY GBR Jentin Racing 2:38.139 15 12.663 139.32
24 19 SS Tiago MAGALHAES POR AG Racing 2:38.269 13 12.793 139.20
25 32 SS Joao FERNANDES MAC Cubic Macau Racing Team 2:40.211 14 14.735 137.51
26 5 SS Amaury BARATIN FRA Team of Paris – AXA Racing 2:40.732 16 15.256 137.07
27 35 SS CHEUNG Wai On HKG CHEUNG Wai On 2:41.424 16 15.948 136.48
28 18 SS SOU Sio Hong MAC Sonic Racing Performance 2:43.610 16 18.134 134.66
29 39 SS Jason BROOME HKG Jason BROOME 2:51.040 15 25.564 128.81
30 70 SS IP Weng Keong MAC Sonic Racing Performance 2:51.326 13 25.850 128.59
Did Not Qualify
21 Nuno FARIAS POR MY MOTO 2:43.466 16 17.990 134.78
23 Branko SRDANOV NED Cubic Macau Racing Team 8:19.103 1 5:53.627 44.14