Entry list for official Le Mans Series test session, taking place at the Paul Ricard HTTT circuit on 7 & 8 March

LMP1 Class

TEAM COUNTRY CAR DRIVERS
8 Signature Plus France Lola Aston Martin Pierre Ragues
Franck Mailleux
9 Aston Martin Racing United Kingdom Lola Aston Martin Harold Primat
Chris Buncombe
Adrian Fernandez
4 Team Oreca Matmut France Peugeot 908 HDi FAP Oliver Panis
Nicolas Lapierre
5 Beechdean Mansell United Kingdom Ginetta-Zytek 09S Nigel Mansell
Leo Mansell
Greg Mansell
6 Team Oreca Matmut France Oreca 01 – AIM Soheil Ayari
12 Rebellion Racing Switzerland Lola B10/60 Coup̩ РRebellion Nicolas Prost
Neel Jani
13 Rebellion Racing Switzerland Lola B10/60 Coup̩ РRebellion Andrea Belicchi
Jean-Christophe Boullion
14 Kolles Germany Audi R10 TDI TBA

LMP2 Class

TEAM COUNTRY CAR DRIVERS
24 Oak Racing France Pescarolo – Judd Jacques Nicolet
Richard Hein
25 RML United Kingdom Lola HPD Coupé Tommy Erdos
Mike Newton
Andy Wallace
27 Race Performance Switzerland Radical SR9 – Judd Michel Frey
Ralph Meichtry
29 Racing Box Italy Lola B09 Coup̩ РJudd TBA
30 Racing Box Italy Lola B09 Coup̩ РJudd TBA
35 Oak Racing France Pescarolo – Judd Mathieu Lahaye
Guillaume Moreau
39 KSM Germany Lola B08/47 – Judd Jean De Pourtales
Jonathan Hirschi
Stéphane Lemeret
40 Quifel – ASM Team Portugal Ginetta-Zytek 09S Miguel Amaral
Olivier Pla
41 Team Bruichladdich United Kingdom Ginetta-Zytek 09S Karim Ojjeh
Jacob Greaves
Thor-Christian Ebbesvik
42 Strakka Racing United Kingdom HPD ARX – 01 Nick Leventis
Danny Watts
Jonny Kane
43 Dams France Formula Le Mans – Oreca 09 Gary Chalandon
Andrea Barlesi
Alessandro Cicognani
44 Dams France Formula Le Mans – Oreca 09 TBA
Nelson Pantiatici
47 Hope Polevision Racing Switzerland Formula Le Mans Steve Zacchia
48 Hope Polevision Racing Switzerland Formula Le Mans Mathias Beche
Christophe Pillon
49 Applewood Seven France Formula Le Mans – Oreca 09 Damien Toutlemonde

GT1 Class

TEAM COUNTRY CAR DRIVERS
50 Larbre Competition France Saleen S7-R Gabriel Gardel
Patrice Goueslard
52 Young Driver AMR Germany Aston Martin DBR9 Tomas Enge
Christoffer Nygaard
Peter Kox
61 Matech Competition Switzerland Ford GT Thomas Mutsch
Natacha Gachnang
Cindy Allemann
68 Marc VDS Racing Team Belgium Ford GT Renaud Kuppens
Markus Palttala
70 Marc VDS Racing Team Belgium Ford GT Bas Leinders
Maxime Martin
Eric De Donker
72 Luc Alphand Aventures France Corvette C6.R TBA

GT2 Class

TEAM COUNTRY CAR DRIVERS
75 IMSA Performance Matmut France Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Richard Balandras
Pascal Gibon
Christophe Bourret
76 IMSA Performance Matmut France Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Raymond Narac
Patrick Pilet
77 Team Felbermayr Proton Germany Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Marc Lieb
Richard Lietz
78 BMW Team Schnitzer Germany BMW M3 Jörg Müller
Dirk Werner
89 Hankook Team Farnbacher Germany Ferrari F430 GT Dominik Farnbacher
Allan Simonsen
90 CRS Racing United Kingdom Ferrari F430 GT Pierre Ehret
Phil Quaife
Pierre Kaffer
91 CRS Racing United Kingdom Ferrari F430 GT Andrew Kirkaldy
Tim Mullen
Nicola Larini
92 JMW Motorsport United Kingdom Aston Martin V8 Vantage Robert Bell
94 AF Corse Italy Ferrari F430 GT Luis Perez Companc
Matias Russo
95 AF Corse Italy Ferrari F430 GT Giancarlo Fisichella
Toni Vilander
Jean Alesi
96 AF Corse Italy Ferrari F430 GT Gianmaria Bruni
Jaime Melo