Pos # Rider Bike/Sponsor Time Gap Speed
1 37 Keith AMOR BMW – KBMG Racing 4:35.561 117.186
2 12 Conor CUMMINS Kawasaki – McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 4:35.729 0.168 117.115
3 8 Guy MARTIN Honda – Wilson Craig Racing 4:36.283 0.722 116.880
4 7 Michael RUTTER BMW – RidersMotorcycles.com 4:36.486 0.925 116.794
5 34 Alastair SEELEY Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 4:37.249 1.688 116.473
6 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki – MSS Colchester Kawasaki 4:37.764 2.203 116.257
7 3 Stuart EASTON Honda – Swan Honda 4:38.861 3.300 115.800
8 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda – Padgetts of Batley 4:40.185 4.624 115.252
9 13 Adrian ARCHIBALD Suzuki – AMA Racing 4:41.231 5.670 114.824
10 5 Bruce ANSTEY Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 4:41.323 5.762 114.786
11 4 John McGUINNESS Honda – HM Plant Honda 4:42.600 7.039 114.268
12 6 Cameron DONALD Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 4:46.267 10.706 112.804
13 15 Stephen THOMPSON Kawasaki – MSS Colchester Kawasaki 4:46.385 10.824 112.757
14 20 Denver ROBB Suzuki – D.R. Racing 4:49.682 14.121 111.474
15 26 Michael DUNLOP Honda – Street Sweep / Robinson Concrete 4:49.720 14.159 111.459
16 70 Daniel KNEEN Yamaha – Marks Bloom Racing 4:53.006 17.445 110.209
17 66 Mark BUCKLEY Kawasaki -OTSS Racing 4:53.582 18.021 109.993
18 40 Martin JESSOPP BMW – RidersMotorcycles.com 4:53.605 18.044 109.985
19 51 Paul SHOESMITH BMW – Speedfreak Ice Valley Racing 4:55.333 19.772 109.341
Non Qualifiers
39 Adrian CLARK Honda – Adrian Clark Racing 4:54.766 19.205 109.551
71 Davy MORGAN Suzuki – Strangford Holiday Park 4:56.943 21.382 108.748
101 Gary MASON Kawasaki – MSS Colchester Kawasaki 4:59.932 24.371 107.664
33 Olie LINSDELL Yamaha – Team Flitwick Yamaha 5:00.371 24.810 107.507
14 William DUNLOP Yamaha – CD Racing 5:01.612 26.051 107.065
21 Ben WYLIE Yamaha – Phase One Endurance 5:02.913 27.352 106.605
18 Brian McCORMACK Honda – TAG Racing 5:03.787 28.226 106.298
62 James HILLIER Kawasaki – Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 5:04.688 29.127 105.984
57 Gerard KINGHAN Suzuki – KP Racing 5:06.687 31.126 105.293
32 Paul CRANSTON Honda – P & J Fuel Haulage 5:06.726 31.165 105.280
1 Steve PLATER Honda – HM Plant Honda 5:07.443 31.882 105.034
55 Emlyn HUGHES Suzuki – D & G W Racing 5:08.694 33.133 104.608
38 Jonathan HOWARTH Honda – Midland Motorsport 5:09.739 34.178 104.256
68 Derek BRIEN Kawasaki 5:10.795 35.234 103.901
11 Gary JOHNSON Suzuki – AIM Suzuki 5:13.516 37.955 103.000
19 Carl RENNIE Yamaha – Phase One Endurance 5:16.363 40.802 102.073
85 Sandor BITTER Suzuki – Barron Transport Services 5:17.461 41.900 101.720
36 Michael NIBLETT Honda – Kestral Honda 5:19.138 43.577 101.185
54 Steve HENEGHAN Honda – Quattro Plant Honda 5:21.015 45.454 100.593
52 Dave HEWSON Kawasaki – The Other Bike Shop 5:21.070 45.509 100.576
47 Mark McPHEE Suzuki 5:30.367 54.806 97.746
27 James McCANN Suzuki – Lectros Ireland 5:31.395 55.834 97.443
2 Ian LOUGHER Kawasaki -Blackhorse Kawasaki 5:49.938 1:14.377 92.279
16 John BURROWS Suzuki – Burrows Engineering 5:50.727 1:15.166 92.072
42 John HILDRETH Suzuki 5:51.242 1:15.681 91.937
43 John TATTERSALL Suzuki – Kick Start Motorcycles 5:53.186 1:17.625 91.431
60 Gavin HUNT Yamaha – Sloppy Racing 5:55.922 1:20.361 90.728
49 Forbes COWAN Yamaha – Cowan Racing 5:59.505 1:23.944 89.824
72 Kevin MAXTED Suzuki 6:01.569 1:26.008 89.311
84 James REDPATH Suzuki – Raymond Lilley Electrical 6:29.253 1:53.692 82.959