Pos # Rider Bike/Sponsor Time Gap Speed
1 1 Steve PLATER Honda – HM Plant Honda 4:32.622 118.450
2 4 John McGUINNESS Honda – HM Plant Honda 4:35.023 2.401 117.416
3 3 Stuart EASTON Honda – Swan Honda 4:35.775 3.153 117.095
4 26 Michael DUNLOP Honda – Street Sweep / Robinson Concrete 4:36.521 3.899 116.780
5 12 Conor CUMMINS Kawasaki – McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 4:37.431 4.809 116.397
6 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki – MSS Colchester Kawasaki 4:38.141 5.519 116.099
7 13 Adrian ARCHIBALD Suzuki – AMA Racing 4:39.018 6.396 115.734
8 34 Alastair SEELEY Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 4:39.427 6.805 115.565
9 37 Keith AMOR BMW – KBMG Racing 4:39.678 7.056 115.461
10 6 Cameron DONALD Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 4:40.748 8.126 115.021
11 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda – Padgett s of Batley 4:40.946 8.324 114.940
12 8 Guy MARTIN Honda – Wilson Craig Racing 4:41.678 9.056 114.642
13 11 Gary JOHNSON Suzuki – AIM Suzuki 4:41.822 9.200 114.583
14 5 Bruce ANSTEY Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 4:42.474 9.852 114.318
15 2 Ian LOUGHER Kawasaki -Blackhorse Kawasaki 4:44.273 11.651 113.595
16 20 Denver ROBB Suzuki – D.R. Racing 4:44.796 12.174 113.386
17 14 William DUNLOP Suzuki – CD Racing 4:45.020 12.398 113.297
18 24 James McBRIDE Yamaha – Downview Finance/Pazzo Racing 4:47.743 15.121 112.225
19 68 Derek BRIEN Kawasaki 4:49.717 17.095 111.460
20 15 Stephen THOMPSON Kawasaki – MSS Colchester Kawasaki 4:49.754 17.132 111.446
21 70 Daniel KNEEN Yamaha – Marks Bloom Racing 4:49.779 17.157 111.437
22 17 Jimmy MOORE Yamaha – East Coast Racing 4:51.056 18.434 110.948
23 16 John BURROWS Suzuki – Burrows Engineering 4:51.847 19.225 110.647
24 33 Olie LINSDELL Yamaha – Team Flitwick Yamaha 4:52.711 20.089 110.320
25 60 Gavin HUNT Yamaha – Sloppy Racing 4:54.455 21.833 109.667
26 41 Paul DOBBS Yamaha – Dave East Engineering 4:55.436 22.814 109.303
27 83 Graham ENGLISH Yamaha 4:57.166 24.544 108.667
28 52 Dave HEWSON Kawasaki – The Other Bike Shop 4:58.197 25.575 108.291
29 39 Adrian CLARK Kawasaki – Adrian Clark Racing 4:58.506 25.884 108.179
30 66 Mark BUCKLEY Kawasaki -OTSS Racing 4:58.755 26.133 108.089
31 69 Dave WOOLAMS Suzuki – Wooly s Autos 4:59.131 26.509 107.953
32 63 James HILLIER Kawasaki – Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 4:59.483 26.861 107.826
33 18 Brian McCORMACK Honda – TAG Racing 4:59.921 27.299 107.668
34 84 James REDPATH Suzuki – Raymond Lilley Electrical 4:59.986 27.364 107.645
35 36 Michael NIBLETT Honda – Kestral Honda 5:00.045 27.423 107.624
36 54 Steve HENEGHAN Honda – Quattro Plant Honda 5:01.171 28.549 107.221
37 21 Ben WYLIE Yamaha – Phase One Endurance 5:01.452 28.830 107.122
38 32 Paul CRANSTON Honda – P & J Fuel Haulage 5:01.964 29.342 106.940
39 47 Mark McPHEE Suzuki 5:02.081 29.459 106.898
40 56 Tony CZYZEWSKI Suzuki – Red Mist Racing 5:02.723 30.101 106.672
42 27 James McCANN Suzuki – Lectros Ireland 5:06.495 33.873 105.359
43 43 John TATTERSALL Suzuki – Kick Start Motorcycles 5:07.664 35.042 104.959
44 38 Jonathan HOWARTH Honda – Midland Motorsport 5:07.811 35.189 104.909
45 85 Sandor BITTER Suzuki – Barron Transport Services 5:08.766 36.144 104.584
46 98 Paul OWEN Kawasaki -Speedycom.co.uk 5:10.768 38.146 103.910
48 55 Emlyn HUGHES Suzuki – D & G W Racing 5:14.981 42.359 102.520
49 29 Ryan McCAY Suzuki – PRF Racing 5:15.709 43.087 102.284
50 42 John HILDRETH Suzuki 5:16.312 43.690 102.089
53 51 Paul SHOESMITH BMW – Speedfreak Ice Valley Racing 5:22.622 50.000 100.092