Tuesdays qualifying was cancelled, the times below are from Thursday.

Pos # Rider Bike/Sponsor Time Gap Speed
1 12 Conor CUMMINS Kawasaki – McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 04:35.6 117.149
2 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki – KMR Kawasaki 04:37.1 1.436 116.542
3 45 Keith AMOR BMW – W A Corless / Jackson Racing 04:37.8 2.169 116.235
4 34 Alastair SEELEY Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 04:38.2 2.548 116.076
5 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda – Padgetts of Batley 04:38.3 2.657 116.031
6 1 Steve PLATER Honda – HM Plant Honda 04:39.1 3.463 115.696
7 2 Ian LOUGHER Kawasaki -Blackhorse Kawasaki 04:39.5 3.854 115.534
8 17 Michael DUNLOP Honda – Hunts Motorcycles / Marlow 04:39.8 4.115 115.426
9 4 John McGUINNESS Honda – Padgetts of Batley 04:40.5 4.866 115.117
10 7 Michael RUTTER BMW – RidersMotorcycles.com 04:41.4 5.793 114.738
11 8 Guy MARTIN Honda – Wilson Craig Racing 04:42.7 7.077 114.217
12 20 Denver ROBB Suzuki – D.R. Racing 04:43.2 7.545 114.028
13 6 Cameron DONALD Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 04:44.3 8.689 113.569
14 13 Adrian ARCHIBALD Suzuki – AMA Racing 04:44.3 8.69 113.569
15 11 Gary JOHNSON Suzuki – AIM Suzuki 04:44.4 8.772 113.536
16 5 Bruce ANSTEY Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 04:45.9 10.237 112.955
17 24 James McBRIDE Yamaha – Downview Finance/Pazzo Racing 04:46.8 11.159 112.591
18 21 Jimmy MOORE Yamaha – East Coast Racing 04:46.9 11.283 112.543
19 49 Stefano BONETTI Honda – Team Ronzoni Racing 04:47.9 12.206 112.182
20 57 Gerard KINGHAN Suzuki – KP Racing 04:48.0 12.307 112.143
21 14 William DUNLOP Suzuki – CD Racing 04:50.0 14.341 111.356
22 60 Gavin HUNT Suzuki – Sloppy Racing 04:50.8 15.167 111.04
23 33 Olie LINSDELL Yamaha – Wheeler Electrical 04:50.9 15.237 111.013
24 70 Daniel KNEEN Yamaha – Marks Bloom Racing 04:50.9 15.286 110.994
25 68 Derek BRIEN Kawasaki 04:52.4 16.705 110.456
26 40 Martin JESSOPP BMW – RidersMotorcycles.com 04:52.6 16.927 110.372
27 27 James HILLIER Kawasaki – Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 04:52.6 16.938 110.368
28 16 John BURROWS Suzuki – Mar-Train Racing 04:53.0 17.34 110.216
29 39 Adrian CLARK Honda – Adrian Clark Racing 04:55.1 19.411 109.443
30 38 Jonathan HOWARTH Honda – Midland Motorsport 04:56.1 20.44 109.062
31 32 Paul CRANSTON Honda – P & J Fuel Haulage 04:56.7 21.012 108.852
32 55 Emlyn HUGHES Suzuki – D & G W Racing 04:57.1 21.457 108.689
33 36 Michael NIBLETT Honda – Kestral Honda 04:57.5 21.856 108.543
34 54 Steve HENEGHAN Honda – Quattro Plant Honda 04:58.1 22.458 108.324
35 18 Brian McCORMACK Honda – TAG Racing 04:58.1 22.46 108.323
36 41 Paul DOBBS Yamaha – Dave East Engineering 04:58.1 22.469 108.32
37 51 Paul SHOESMITH BMW – Speedfreak Ice Valley Racing 04:58.1 22.487 108.313
38 3 Stuart EASTON Honda – Swan Honda 04:58.6 22.948 108.146
39 52 Dave HEWSON Kawasaki – The Other Bike Shop 04:58.8 23.134 108.079
40 71 Davy MORGAN Yamaha – CSC Branson Racing 04:58.9 23.242 108.04
41 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha – Tracblast / Greenclean 04:59.0 23.346 108.002
42 19 Carl RENNIE Yamaha – Phase One Endurance 05:01.0 25.307 107.298
43 83 Graham ENGLISH Yamaha 05:01.2 25.589 107.198
44 47 Mark McPHEE Suzuki 05:02.0 26.376 106.919
45 98 Paul OWEN Kawasaki -Speedycom.co.uk 05:03.7 28.005 106.345
46 69 Dave WOOLAMS Suzuki – Woolys Auto 05:04.1 28.477 106.18
47 81 Coyles WRIGHT Suzuki – CW Racing 05:04.5 28.836 106.055
48 42 John HILDRETH Suzuki 05:04.5 28.894 106.035
49 85 Sandor BITTER Suzuki – Barron Transport Services 05:04.8 29.155 105.944
50 87 Billy BYRNE Honda – T & M Racing 05:05.8 30.105 105.615