Moto2 2011: Czech Republic Grand Prix – Race Result


Andrea Iannone - Photo Credit: MotoGP.com
Andrea Iannone - Photo Credit: MotoGP.com


Moto2 Cardion ab Grand Prix Ceské republiky

Race Result (20 Laps):

Pos Rider Nat Bike Team Time/Gap
1 Andrea Iannone ITA Suter Speed Master 41:13.255
2 Marc Marquez SPA Suter Team Catalunya Caixa Repsol +0.161
3 Stefan Bradl GER Kalex Viessman Kiefer Racing +0.407
4 Alex de Angelis RSM Motobi JIR Moto2 +0.870
5 Thomas Luthi SWI Suter Interwetten Paddock Moto2 +4.225
6 Aleix Espargaro SPA Pons Kalex Pons HP 40 +13.636
7 Esteve Rabat SPA FTR Blusens-STX +13.647
8 Dominique Aegerter SWI Suter Technomag-CIP +14.365
9 Simone Corsi ITA FTR Ioda Racing Project +14.617
10 Kenan Sofuoglu TUR Suter Technomag-CIP +21.383
11 Mattia Pasini ITA FTR Ioda Racing Project +26.235
12 Yuki Takahashi JAP Moriwaki Gresini Racing Moto2 +29.726
13 Mika Kallio FIN Suter Marc VDS Racing Team +30.046
14 Claudio Corti ITA Suter Italtrans Racing Team +30.380
15 Mike Di Meglio FRA Tech 3 Tech 3 Racing +30.459
16 Pol Espargaro SPA FTR HP Tuenti Speed Up +31.691
17 Ratthapark Wilairot THA FTR Thai Honda Singha SAG +31.752
18 Michele Pirro ITA Moriwaki Gresini Racing Moto2 +35.548
19 Jordi Torres SPA Suter Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 +40.270
20 Kenny Noyes USA FTR Avintia-STX +40.722
21 Valentin Debise FRA FTR Speed Up +40.803
22 Ricard Cardus SPA Moriwaki QMMF Racing Team +42.247
23 Xavier Simeon BEL Tech 3 Tech 3 B +42.285
24 Axel Pons SPA Pons Kalex Pons HP 40 +42.348
25 Robertino Pietri VEN Suter Italtrans Racing Team +53.036
26 Scott Redding GBR Suter Marc VDS Racing Team +53.044
27 Santiago Hernandez COL FTR SAG Team +1:06.074
28 Steven Odendaal (WC) RSA Suter MS Racing +1:07.935
29 Anthony West AUS MZ-RE Honda MZ Racing Team +1:30.360
30 Mashel Al Naimi QAT Moriwaki QMMF Racing Team +1:30.499
Not Classified
Tommaso Lorenzetti ITA FTR Aeroport de Castello +1 Lap
Alex Baldolini ITA Suter NGM Forward Racing +9 Laps
Jules Cluzel FRA Suter NGM Forward Racing +9 Laps
Max Neukirchner GER MZ-RE Honda MZ Racing Team +13 Laps
Carmelo Morales SPA Suter Desguaces La Torre G22 +17 Laps
Bradley Smith GBR Tech 3 Tech 3 Racing +19 Laps
Yonny Hernandez COL FTR Blusens-STX +19 Laps
Randy Krummenacher SWI Kalex GP Team Switzerland Kiefer Racing +20 Laps
Non Starter
Julian Simon SPA Suter Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Injured