Britcar 24 Hours (Photo Credit: Chris Gurton Photography)

Britcar 24 Hours (Photo Credit: Chris Gurton Photography)

Class One
# Team/Car Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Driver 4
1 MJC Ltd
Ferrari 430 GT2
Witt Gamski Keith Robinson John Gaw Phil Dryburgh
2 Eclipse Motorsport
Ferrari 430 GT2
Michael McInerney Sean McInerney Phil Keen
3 Topcats Racing
Runnymede Homes Ltd
Mosler MT900R GT2
Andrew Beaumont Henry Fletcher Julien Draper Freddie Hetherington
4 Strata 21
Mosler MT900R GT3
Paul White Calum Lockie Manuel Cintrano Javier Morcillo
5 ARC Bratislava
Porsche 997
Miro Konopka Scott O’Donnell Teodor Myszkowski Andrzej Lewandowski
6 Nigel Mustill
Chamberlain Synergy
Aquilla CR1
Nigel Mustill Bob Berridge Gareth Evans John Martin
7 Rowe Motorsport
TOP Autoparts
BMW Z4 V8
Marco Schelp Michael Tischner Dominik Schwager Donald Molenaar
8 MacG Racing
Just Doors Ltd
Ultima GTR
Jonathan MacGregor Jamie Smythe Adam Wilcox TBA

 

Class Two
# Team/Car Driver 1 / 2 Driver 3 / 4 Driver 5 /6
27 Topcats Racing
Marcos Mantis GT3
David Upton
Neil Huggins
Emily Fletcher
Jamie Orton
28 Fred Tonge
GTF Sagaris
Fred Tonge
Tim Hood
Darren Dowling
Steve Glynn
David Mason
Paul Smith
30 Ginetta UK Ltd
Rollcentre Racing
Ginetta G55
Lawrence Tomlinson
Martin Short
Colin Turkington
Mike Simpson
Matt Nicol-Jones
31 RJN Motorsport
Nissan 370Z
Alex Buncombe
Chris Ward
Jann Mardenborough
Bryan Heitkotter

 

Class Three
# Team/Car Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Driver 4/5
45 Mazda Motors UK
Mazda MX5 GT
Mark Ticehurst Owen Mildenhall Mike Wilds  
46 Motionsports Ltd
Lotus Elise GT4
Simon Phillips Paul Mitson Ben Gower Mike Rowland
47 Jemco RacingGT3 Racing
Ginetta G50 GT4
Kevin Hancock Leigh Smart Craig Wilkins Aaron Scott
48 Don GriceVista Labels
BMW M3 E46 GTR
Don Grice Mark Smith James McAllistair Ric Wood/John Bussell
49 Nicholas Mee Racing
Aston Martin GT4
Kartsen Le Blanc Chrisiaen Van Lanshoot Dan de Zille Robert Nimkoff
50 Tom BlackVantage Racing
Aston Martin N24 GT4
Tom Black Alan Bonner Stuart Hall  
51 Optimum Motorsport
Ginetta G50
Lee Mowle Joe Osbourne Gary Simms Stuart Linn
52 Forza Motorsport 4ToyotaTeam
Rogue Racing

Toyota MR2 Roadster
Patrick Mortell Alric Kitson Simon Aris Lee McKee
53 Topcats Racing
Marcos Mantis GT3
Yosuke Shimojima Ryu Seya Masashi Kakiuchi Yasushi Kikuchi
54 MP MotorsportJCAMXynamicCJ
Bardwell.com –
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4
Richard Abra Mark Poole/ Clint Bardwell  
55 Welch Motorsport
SEAT Leon Supercopa
Malcolm Niall Brett Niall Clint Harvey Nathan Callaghan
56 Team Caramba
BMW M3 E46
Michael Outzen Kim Holmgaard Michael Klostermann Christian Dalouiso/Jacques Moller
57 Cor Euser
Lotus Evora
Cor Euser Hal Prewitt Jim Brody Dik Freebird
58 Peter FairbairnGT Classics Team
Porsche 993 RSR
Peter Fairbairn Tony Littlejohn Paul McLean/ TBA
59 Mike Brown
Aston Martin N24 GT4
Mike Brown Dave West Paul Cripps Jamie Wall
60 Thorney Motorsport
BMW M3 E92 GT3
John Thorne Dan Watkins Roger Green Will Goff/Matt Cummings
61 Scuderia Vittoria
Ginetta G50 GT4
Gavan Spencer Dan Denis James Thorpe Dan Jones
62 BPM Racing Ltd
Ginetta G50 GT4
Owen Thomas Ashley Woodman Rick Walker Rob Cullum
63 Jenson LunnStrata 21
BMW M3 E36
Jenson Lunn Adam Sharpe Sarah Bennett-Baggs Ryan Hooker
64 Dave Benett
Porsche 996 Cup
Dave Bennett Marcus Fothergill Sam Allpass Adam Dawson/Carlow Arimon
65 SubZero WolfGR Racing
SEAT Supercopa
Craig Davies Adam Jones Lee Allen Greg Rose
66 Dorset Sports Cars
Porsche 996 GT3 GT Cup
Paul Winter Graham Mundy Pete Morris Tim Speed/Tim Raven
67 Intersport Racing
BMW M3 E46
Kevin Clarke Wayne Gibson TBA TBA

 

Class Four
# Team/Car Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Driver 4/5
75 Mazda Motors UK
Mazda MX5
Andrew Frankel Ben Anderson Matthew Prior Jethro Bovingdon
77 Race Car SparesMMC Motor Sport
BMW M3 CSL
Dave Cox Jason Cox Michael Cox Paul Stubber
78 Andre SeversSam Boyz Motorsport
SEAT Toledo
Andre Severs Peter James Malcolm MacAdam Mark Heywood
79 Synchro Motorsport
Honda Jazz Type R
Dave Allan Alyn James Stephen Ritchie Dan Ludlow
80 Synchro Motorsport
Honda Civic Type R
Kouichi Okumura Daniel Wheeler Andrew Hack Tim Stanbridge
81 APO Sport
SEAT Leon
James May Alex Osborne Guy Parr TBA
82 Carvell MotorsportRetro GTI
VW Golf MkIII
Ian Carvell Rob Carvell Henry Wright Dave Carvell/Kevin Glover
83 CTR Developments
Lotus Elise GT4
Richard Chamberlain Zubin Randeria James Fillingham Jeremy Webb
84 Red CamelJordans.nl
SEAT Leon FR 2.0 TDI
Ivo Breukers Henk Thijssen Adam Han  
85 Daniels Motorsport
Honda Civic
Bob Stockley Malcolm Edeson Gary Fletcher Nick Bowers
86 Mazda Motors UK
Mazda MX5
Maj. James Cameron Brig. Mike Hickson Sgt Mike Browning Tony Jardine
87 Saxon Motorsport
Honda Civic Type R
John Mawdsley Marcus Mahy Simon Hill George Haynes
88 Mardi Gras Motorsport
Honda Integra
Desmond Smail Richard Meins Chris Lillington-Price Weslie Harding
89 Brunswick Automotive
BMW M3 E46
Mark Grithiths Willie Green David Forsbrey Bill Kirkpatrick
90 Nigel RataRPN Motorsport
BMW M3 E46
Nigel Rata Matt West Dominic Malone Giles Groombridge
91 Piranha Motorsport
Ginetta G40
Chris Bialan Simon Mason Ryan Ratcliffe Adam Balon
92 Smarts for you Racing
Smart 4
Paul Bates James Palmer David Moore Tom Mills
93 CTR
BMW 330 Diesel
John Clonis Phil Brough Chris Bentley David Kingham
94 Ginetta UK Ltd
Ginetta G40
Richard Sykes Jake Rattenbury Brian Saunders Mark Davies
95 Jet Black
Renault Clio
Anders Majgaard Ronnie Bremer Jackie Boellingtoft Dan Trager
99 DC Motorsport
MG ZR 190
Robin Walker Doug Cole Ben Jaques Simon Byrne

 

**** Please Note: The above information will be updated during the month before the race, with drivers and team added or removed as news is confirmed. The number of empty seats shown in no way indicates the number of drivers who will take part in the race.

Last updated: September 23