GP2 Pre-Season Testing 2013: Barcelona Day 2 Results


Calado set the fastest time of the day (Photo Credit: Alastair Staley/GP2 Series Media Service)

Morning session

Driver Team Laptime Laps
1. James Calado ART Grand Prix 1:50.218 30
2. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1:50.902 14
3. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs MP Motorsport 1:51.642 29
4. Rene Binder Venezuela GP Lazarus 1:51.689 17
5. Daniel Abt ART Grand Prix 1:52.034 24
6. Mitch Evans Arden International 1:52.176 24
7. Tom Dillmann RUSSIAN TIME 1:52.233 23
8. Marcus Ericsson DAMS 1:52.266 23
9. Johnny Cecotto Arden International 1:52.296 17
10. Kevin Giovesi Venezuela GP Lazarus 1:52.457 19
11. Fabio Leimer Racing Engineering 1:52.594 26
12. Simon Trummer Rapax 1:52.685 29
13. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1:52.692 30
14. Julian Leal Racing Engineering 1:52.946 26
15. Jake Rosenzweig Barwa Addax Team 1:53.100 25
16. Sergio Canamasas Caterham Racing 1:53.160 21
17. Stéphane Richelmi DAMS 1:53.216 25
18. Robin Frijns Trident Racing 1:53.649 2
19. Christopher Zanella RUSSIAN TIME 1:53.772 23
20. Conor Daly Hilmer Motorsport 1:53.912 17
21. Rodolfo Gonzalez Trident Racing 1:53.994 12
22. Jolyon Palmer Carlin 1:54.075 18
23. Stefano Coletti Rapax 1:54.547 20
24. Ma Qing Hua Caterham Racing 1:54.857 22
25. Riccardo Agostini Hilmer Motorsport 1:55.077 16
26. Rio Haryanto Barwa Addax Team 1:55.366 30


Afternoon session

Driver Team Laptime Laps
1. Johnny Cecotto Arden International 1:52.781 18
2. James Calado ART Grand Prix 1:52.878 28
3. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1:52.892 24
4. Kevin Giovesi Venezuela GP Lazarus 1:53.081 21
5. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs MP Motorsport 1:53.243 30
6. Simon Trummer Rapax 1:53.414 32
7. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1:53.515 26
8. Julian Leal Racing Engineering 1:53.524 37
9. Stefano Coletti Rapax 1:53.818 14
10. Tom Dillmann RUSSIAN TIME 1:53.819 23
11. Fabio Leimer Racing Engineering 1:53.920 22
12. Conor Daly Hilmer Motorsport 1:53.983 22
13. Stéphane Richelmi DAMS 1:54.137 29
14. Marcus Ericsson DAMS 1:54.161 36
15. Sergio Canamasas Caterham Racing 1:54.240 18
16. Rene Binder Venezuela GP Lazarus 1:54.349 14
17. Robin Frijns Trident Racing 1:54.360 18
18. Ma Qing Hua Caterham Racing 1:54.494 33
19. Mitch Evans Arden International 1:54.513 17
20. Rodolfo Gonzalez Trident Racing 1:54.563 27
21. Rio Haryanto Barwa Addax Team 1:54.662 35
22. Jake Rosenzweig Barwa Addax Team 1:54.845 23
23. Jolyon Palmer Carlin 1:54.940 23
24. Riccardo Agostini Hilmer Motorsport 1:55.359 26
25. Christopher Zanella RUSSIAN TIME 1:55.425 12
26. Daniel Abt ART Grand Prix 1:55.770 26