Morning session
Driver | Team | Laptime | Laps | |
1. | James Calado | ART Grand Prix | 1:50.218 | 30 |
2. | Felipe Nasr | Carlin | 1:50.902 | 14 |
3. | Adrian Quaife-Hobbs | MP Motorsport | 1:51.642 | 29 |
4. | Rene Binder | Venezuela GP Lazarus | 1:51.689 | 17 |
5. | Daniel Abt | ART Grand Prix | 1:52.034 | 24 |
6. | Mitch Evans | Arden International | 1:52.176 | 24 |
7. | Tom Dillmann | RUSSIAN TIME | 1:52.233 | 23 |
8. | Marcus Ericsson | DAMS | 1:52.266 | 23 |
9. | Johnny Cecotto | Arden International | 1:52.296 | 17 |
10. | Kevin Giovesi | Venezuela GP Lazarus | 1:52.457 | 19 |
11. | Fabio Leimer | Racing Engineering | 1:52.594 | 26 |
12. | Simon Trummer | Rapax | 1:52.685 | 29 |
13. | Daniel De Jong | MP Motorsport | 1:52.692 | 30 |
14. | Julian Leal | Racing Engineering | 1:52.946 | 26 |
15. | Jake Rosenzweig | Barwa Addax Team | 1:53.100 | 25 |
16. | Sergio Canamasas | Caterham Racing | 1:53.160 | 21 |
17. | Stéphane Richelmi | DAMS | 1:53.216 | 25 |
18. | Robin Frijns | Trident Racing | 1:53.649 | 2 |
19. | Christopher Zanella | RUSSIAN TIME | 1:53.772 | 23 |
20. | Conor Daly | Hilmer Motorsport | 1:53.912 | 17 |
21. | Rodolfo Gonzalez | Trident Racing | 1:53.994 | 12 |
22. | Jolyon Palmer | Carlin | 1:54.075 | 18 |
23. | Stefano Coletti | Rapax | 1:54.547 | 20 |
24. | Ma Qing Hua | Caterham Racing | 1:54.857 | 22 |
25. | Riccardo Agostini | Hilmer Motorsport | 1:55.077 | 16 |
26. | Rio Haryanto | Barwa Addax Team | 1:55.366 | 30 |
Afternoon session
Driver | Team | Laptime | Laps | |
1. | Johnny Cecotto | Arden International | 1:52.781 | 18 |
2. | James Calado | ART Grand Prix | 1:52.878 | 28 |
3. | Felipe Nasr | Carlin | 1:52.892 | 24 |
4. | Kevin Giovesi | Venezuela GP Lazarus | 1:53.081 | 21 |
5. | Adrian Quaife-Hobbs | MP Motorsport | 1:53.243 | 30 |
6. | Simon Trummer | Rapax | 1:53.414 | 32 |
7. | Daniel De Jong | MP Motorsport | 1:53.515 | 26 |
8. | Julian Leal | Racing Engineering | 1:53.524 | 37 |
9. | Stefano Coletti | Rapax | 1:53.818 | 14 |
10. | Tom Dillmann | RUSSIAN TIME | 1:53.819 | 23 |
11. | Fabio Leimer | Racing Engineering | 1:53.920 | 22 |
12. | Conor Daly | Hilmer Motorsport | 1:53.983 | 22 |
13. | Stéphane Richelmi | DAMS | 1:54.137 | 29 |
14. | Marcus Ericsson | DAMS | 1:54.161 | 36 |
15. | Sergio Canamasas | Caterham Racing | 1:54.240 | 18 |
16. | Rene Binder | Venezuela GP Lazarus | 1:54.349 | 14 |
17. | Robin Frijns | Trident Racing | 1:54.360 | 18 |
18. | Ma Qing Hua | Caterham Racing | 1:54.494 | 33 |
19. | Mitch Evans | Arden International | 1:54.513 | 17 |
20. | Rodolfo Gonzalez | Trident Racing | 1:54.563 | 27 |
21. | Rio Haryanto | Barwa Addax Team | 1:54.662 | 35 |
22. | Jake Rosenzweig | Barwa Addax Team | 1:54.845 | 23 |
23. | Jolyon Palmer | Carlin | 1:54.940 | 23 |
24. | Riccardo Agostini | Hilmer Motorsport | 1:55.359 | 26 |
25. | Christopher Zanella | RUSSIAN TIME | 1:55.425 | 12 |
26. | Daniel Abt | ART Grand Prix | 1:55.770 | 26 |