GP2 Pre-Season Testing 2013: Barcelona Day 3 Results


After Stefano Coletti led the morning session Felipe Nasr paced the afternoon's running (Photo Credit: Alastair Staley/GP2 Series Media Service)

Morning session

Driver Team Laptime Laps
1. Stefano Coletti Rapax 1:29.055 30
2. Marcus Ericsson DAMS 1:29.217 35
3. Stéphane Richelmi DAMS 1:29.453 39
4. Jolyon Palmer Carlin 1:29.467 28
5. Sergio Canamasas Caterham Racing 1:29.611 36
6. James Calado ART Grand Prix 1:29.624 33
7. Kevin Giovesi Venezuela GP Lazarus 1:29.812 32
8. Mitch Evans Arden International 1:29.902 34
9. Daniel Abt ART Grand Prix 1:29.994 30
10. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs MP Motorsport 1:30.012 23
11. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1:30.037 26
12. Robin Frijns RUSSIAN TIME 1:30.168 24
13. Fabio Leimer Racing Engineering 1:30.244 22
14. Pal Varhaug Hilmer Motorsport 1:30.300 26
15. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1:30.459 27
16. Rene Binder Venezuela GP Lazarus 1:30.484 19
17. Jake Rosenzweig Barwa Addax Team 1:30.620 16
18. Johnny Cecotto Arden International 1:30.635 31
19. Simon Trummer Rapax 1:30.667 28
20. Riccardo Agostini Hilmer Motorsport 1:30.724 35
21. Rio Haryanto Barwa Addax Team 1:30.813 29
22. Tom Dillmann RUSSIAN TIME 1:30.855 27
23. Rodolfo Gonzalez Trident Racing 1:31.029 13
24. Ma Qing Hua Caterham Racing 1:31.035 32
25. Julian Leal Racing Engineering 1:31.220 14


Afternoon session

Driver Team Laptime Laps
1. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1:29.381 46
2. Stefano Coletti Rapax 1:29.414 28
3. Tom Dillmann RUSSIAN TIME 1:29.843 37
4. Fabio Leimer Racing Engineering 1:29.862 30
5. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs MP Motorsport 1:29.914 39
6. Robin Frijns RUSSIAN TIME 1:30.053 29
7. James Calado ART Grand Prix 1:30.256 55
8. Kevin Giovesi Venezuela GP Lazarus 1:30.318 33
9. Mitch Evans Arden International 1:30.324 34
10. Conor Daly Hilmer Motorsport 1:30.417 37
11. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1:30.441 29
12. Rene Binder Venezuela GP Lazarus 1:30.454 28
13. Pal Varhaug Hilmer Motorsport 1:30.554 41
14. Julian Leal Racing Engineering 1:30.601 36
15. Stéphane Richelmi DAMS 1:30.643 40
16. Daniel Abt ART Grand Prix 1:30.721 52
17. Sergio Canamasas Caterham racing 1:30.813 54
18. Johnny Cecotto Arden International 1:30.821 33
19. Marcus Ericsson DAMS 1:30.823 40
20. Simon Trummer Rapax 1:30.884 43
21. Jolyon Palmer Carlin 1:30.918 28
22. Rio Haryanto Barwa Addax Team 1:30.997 42
23. Jake Rosenzweig Barwa Addax Team 1:31.271 38
24. Rodolfo Gonzalez Trident Racing 1:31.368 37
25. Ma Qing Hua Caterham Racing 1:31.370 53