Moto2 2014: Czech Republic Grand Prix – Race Result


 MOTO2 BWIN GRAND PRIX ČESKÉ REPUBLIKY – RACE RESULT (20 LAPS)
POS RIDER BIKE TEAM TIME
1  53. ESTEVE RABAT KALEX MARC VDS RACING TEAM 41:05.058
2  36. MIKA KALLIO KALEX MARC VDS RACING TEAM +3.274
3  11. SANDRO CORTESE KALEX DYNAVOLT INTACT GP +6.227
4  12. THOMAS LUTHI SUTER INTERWETTEN PADDOCK MOTO2 +8.083
5  77. DOMINIQUE AEGERTER SUTER TECHNOMAG CARXPERT +8.145
6  40. MAVERICK VINALES KALEX PAGINAS AMARILLAS HP 40 +9.392
7  60. JULIAN SIMON KALEX ITALTRANS RACING TEAM +10.669
8  21. FRANCO MORBIDELLI KALEX ITALTRANS RACING TEAM +14.561
9  5. JOHANN ZARCO CATERHAM SUTER AIRASIA CATERHAM +15.242
10  23. MARCEL SCHROTTER TECH 3 TECH 3 RACING +17.170
11  49. AXEL PONS KALEX ARGINANO & GINES RACING +21.328
12  3. SIMONE CORSI KALEX NGM FORWARD RACING +21.534
13  55. HAFIZH SYAHRIN KALEX PETRONAS RACELINE MALAYSIA +21.686
14  19. XAVIER SIMEON SUTER FEDERAL OIL GRESINI MOTO2 +21.985
15  94. JONAS FOLGER KALEX ARGINANO & GINES RACING +22.144
16  96. LOUIS ROSSI KALEX SAG TEAM +23.588
17  54. MATTIA PASINI KALEX NGM FORWARD RACING +23.865
18  81. JORDI TORRES SUTER MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM MOTO2 +23.960
19  30. TAKAAKI NAKAGAMI KALEX IDEMITSU HONDA TEAM ASIA +25.367
20  88. RICARD CARDUS TECH 3 TECH 3 RACING +25.719
21  2. JOSH HERRIN CATERHAM SUTER AIRASIA CATERHAM +33.473
22  95. ANTHONY WEST SPEED UP QMMF RACING TEAM +33.890
23  84. RICCARDO RUSSO SUTER TASCA RACING MOTO2 +34.152
24  4. RANDY KRUMMENACHER SUTER OCTO IODARACING TEAM +34.307
25  18. NICOLAS TEROL SUTER MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM MOTO2 +34.575
26  8. GINO REA SUTER AGT REA RACING +36.821
27  97. ROMAN RAMOS SPEED UP QMMF RACING TEAM +50.747
28  25. AZLAN SHAH KALEX IDEMITSU HONDA TEAM ASIA +1:01.646
29  10. THITIPONG WAROKORN KALEX APH PTT THE PIZZA SAG +1:01.765
30  70. ROBIN MULHAUSER SUTER TECHNOMAG CARXPERT +1:39.362
31  90. LUCAS MAHIAS TRANSFIORMERS PROMOTO SPORT +2:00.810
NOT CLASSIFIED
   39. LUIS SALOM KALEX PAGINAS AMARILLAS HP 40 +5 LAPS
   59. MIROSLAV POPOV SUTER MONTAZE BROZ RACING TEAM +12 LAPS
   22. SAM LOWES SPEED UP SPEED UP +13 LAPS
   45. TETSUTA NAGASHIMA MOTOBI TELURU TEAM JIR WEBIKE +17 LAPS
   7. LORENZO BALDASSARRI SUTER GRESINI MOTO2 +20 LAPS
LAP LEADERS: E.RABAT (1-20)