Moto2 2014: Indianapolis Grand Prix – Race Result


 MOTO2 RED BULL INDIANAPOLIS GRAND PRIX – RACE RESULT (16 LAPS)
POS RIDER BIKE TEAM TIME/GAP
1  36. MIKA KALLIO KALEX MARC VDS RACING TEAM 26:07.410
2  40. MAVERICK VINALES KALEX PAGINAS AMARILLAS HP 40 +1.380
3  77. DOMINIQUE AEGERTER SUTER TECHNOMAG CARXPERT +1.696
4  53. ESTEVE RABAT KALEX MARC VDS RACING TEAM +2.559
5  3. SIMONE CORSI KALEX NGM FORWARD RACING +6.648
6  11. SANDRO CORTESE KALEX DYNAVOLT INTACT GP +18.639
7  55 HAFIZH SYAHRIN KALEX PETRONAS RACELINE MALAYSIA +18.674
8  15. ALEX DE ANGELIS SUTER TASCA RACING MOTO2 +18.992
9  95. ANTHONY WEST SPEED UP QMMF RACING TEAM +19.487
10  5. JOHANN ZARCO CATERHAM SUTER AIRASIA CATERHAM +19.922
11  30. TAKAAKI NAKAGAMI KALEX IDEMITSU HONDA TEAM ASIA +20.013
12  81. JORDI TORRES SUTER MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM MOTO2 +20.963
13  96. LOUIS ROSSI KALEX SAG TEAM +22.672
14  23. MARCEL SCHROTTER TECH 3 TECH 3 RACING +23.836
15  88. RICARD CARDUS TECH 3 TECH 3 RACING +25.325
16  49. AXEL PONS KALEX ARGINANO & GINES RACING +25.514
17  7. LORENZO BALDASSARRI SUTER GRESINI MOTO2 +28.980
18  94. JONAS FOLGER KALEX ARGINANO & GINES RACING +32.962
19  97. ROMAN RAMOS SPEED UP QMMF RACING TEAM +36.564
20  25. AZLAN SHAH KALEX IDEMITSU HONDA TEAM ASIA +36.907
21  18. NICOLAS TEROL SUTER MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM MOTO2 +38.624
22  70. ROBIN MULHAUSER SUTER TECHNOMAG CARXPERT +39.669
23  45. TETSUTA NAGASHIMA MOTOBI TELURU TEAM JIR WEBIKE +39.723
24  22. SAM LOWES SPEED UP SPEED UP +44.499
25  8. GINO REA SUTER AGT REA RACING +1:07.790
26  39. LUIS SALOM KALEX PAGINAS AMARILLAS HP 40 +1:29.100
27  10. THITIPONG WAROKORN KALEX APH PTT THE PIZZA SAG +1:34.244
28  2. JOSH HERRIN CATERHAM SUTER AIRASIA CATERHAM +3 LAPS
NOT CLASSIFIED
   21. FRANCO MORBIDELLI KALEX ITALTRANS RACING TEAM +12 LAPS
   19. XAVIER SIMEON SUTER FEDERAL OIL GRESINI MOTO2 +13 LAPS
   12. THOMAS LUTHI SUTER INTERWETTEN PADDOCK MOTO2 +16 LAPS
   60. JULIAN SIMON KALEX ITALTRANS RACING TEAM +16 LAPS
NON STARTERS
   54. MATTIA PASINI KALEX NGM FORWARD RACING
   4. RANDY KRUMMENACHER SUTER OCTO IODARACING TEAM
LAP LEADERS: M.KALLIO (1-16)