Pos # Rider Machine/Sponsor Time Gap Speed
1 10 Michael DUNLOP Yamaha – Street Sweep/Hardship/DGW 4:41.775 114.602
2 39 Keith AMOR Honda – Kojak Racing 4:42.573 0.798 114.278
3 1 Steve PLATER Honda – Padgetts of Batley 4:42.595 0.820 114.270
4 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda – Padgetts of Batley 4:42.605 0.830 114.265
5 4 John McGUINNESS Honda – Padgetts of Batley 4:43.174 1.399 114.036
6 34 Alastair SEELEY Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 4:44.134 2.359 113.651
7 7 William DUNLOP Yamaha – CD Racing 4:44.216 2.441 113.618
8 8 Guy MARTIN Honda – Wilson Craig Racing 4:44.741 2.966 113.408
9 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki – KMR Kawasaki 4:45.395 3.620 113.148
10 2 Ian LOUGHER Kawasaki -Blackhorse Kawasaki 4:47.771 5.996 112.214
11 3 Conor CUMMINS Kawasaki – McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 4:48.195 6.420 112.049
12 11 Gary JOHNSON Yamaha – Rev2Race East Coast Construction 4:48.749 6.974 111.834
13 33 Olie LINSDELL Yamaha – Team Flitwick Yamaha / SMV 4:48.917 7.142 111.769
14 6 Cameron DONALD Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 4:51.112 9.337 110.926
15 70 Daniel KNEEN Yamaha – Marks Bloom Racing 4:51.231 9.456 110.881
16 21 Stefano BONETTI Honda – Team Ronzoni Racing 4:53.257 11.482 110.115
17 68 Derek BRIEN Kawasaki 4:54.565 12.790 109.626
18 24 James McBRIDE Yamaha – Downview Finance/Pazzo Racing 4:55.237 13.462 109.377
19 50 Gavin HUNT Honda – Sloppy Racing 4:55.394 13.619 109.318
20 66 Mark BUCKLEY Kawasaki -OTSS Racing 4:56.548 14.773 108.893
21 27 James McCANN Yamaha – Inver Tool Hire 4:57.734 15.959 108.459
22 71 Davy MORGAN Yamaha – CSC Branson Racing 4:57.783 16.008 108.441
23 18 Ben WYLIE Yamaha – Phase One/Magic Bullet Racing 4:58.517 16.742 108.175
24 22 Stephen McILVENNA Yamaha – Moira Motorcycle Racing Club 4:58.535 16.760 108.168
25 44 Glenn WALKER Kawasaki – Henderson Racing 5:00.515 18.740 107.456
26 47 Derek McLAUGHLIN Honda 5:00.572 18.797 107.435
27 98 Paul OWEN Yamaha – 98 Club 5:00.798 19.023 107.354
28 43 Dave HEWSON Kawasaki – The Other Bike Shop 5:00.866 19.091 107.330
29 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha – Tracblast / Greenclean 5:02.018 20.243 106.921
30 63 David MULLIGAN Yamaha 5:03.652 21.877 106.345
31 23 John BARTON Yamaha – Marks Bloom Racing 5:04.545 22.770 106.034
32 37 Paul DOBBS Suzuki – Hallett Aviation Racing 5:04.752 22.977 105.962
33 25 Robert WILSON Kawasaki -RJW Racing 5:05.030 23.255 105.865
34 26 Paul SHOESMITH Yamaha – Speedfreak Ice Valley Racing 5:06.073 24.298 105.504
35 35 Trevor FERGUSON Suzuki 5:06.484 24.709 105.363
36 20 Nathan PALLETT Yamaha – TH Racing / Event Homes UK 5:06.971 25.196 105.196
37 16 John BURROWS Yamaha – Burrows Engineering 5:09.485 27.710 104.341
38 28 Alan JACKSON Honda – W A Corless / Jackson Racing 5:09.683 27.908 104.274
39 87 Billy BYRNE Honda – T & M Racing 5:09.688 27.913 104.273
40 72 Daley MATHISON Honda – DDM Racing 5:10.440 28.665 104.020
41 81 Coyles WRIGHT Suzuki – CW Racing 5:10.684 28.909 103.938
42 40 William DAVISON Honda – Maine Road Racing Club 5:11.019 29.244 103.826
43 41 Matt WOOLRIDGE Triumph 675 – Kestrel Honda 5:11.037 29.262 103.820
44 51 Darwyn YOUNG Yamaha 5:11.960 30.185 103.513
45 46 Ian WHITLOW Suzuki – Hallett Aviation Racing 5:12.302 30.527 103.400
46 32 Franz SCHWARZ Yamaha 5:14.966 33.191 102.525
47 29 Ryan McCAY Suzuki – PRF Racing 5:14.970 33.195 102.524
48 80 Phill ARCHER Triumph 675 5:18.783 37.008 101.298
49 45 Myles BYRNE Yamaha – Step Racing 5:22.191 40.416 100.226
50 12 Maria COSTELLO Yamaha – CSC Racing 5:22.947 41.172 99.992