Pos # Rider Machine/Sponsor Time Gap Speed
1 5 Bruce ANSTEY Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 4:43.260 114.001
2 7 William DUNLOP Yamaha – CD Racing 4:43.863 0.603 113.759
3 39 Keith AMOR Honda – Kojak Racing 4:44.862 1.602 113.360
4 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki – KMR Kawasaki 4:44.958 1.698 113.322
5 8 Guy MARTIN Honda – Wilson Craig Racing 4:45.319 2.059 113.179
6 10 Michael DUNLOP Yamaha – Street Sweep/Hardship/DGW 4:45.607 2.347 113.064
7 4 John McGUINNESS Honda – Padgetts of Batley 4:46.393 3.133 112.754
8 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda – Padgetts of Batley 4:46.753 3.493 112.613
9 6 Cameron DONALD Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 4:47.890 4.630 112.168
10 34 Alastair SEELEY Suzuki – Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 4:48.293 5.033 112.011
11 2 Ian LOUGHER Kawasaki -Blackhorse Kawasaki 4:51.551 8.291 110.759
12 33 Olie LINSDELL Yamaha – Team Flitwick Yamaha / SMV 4:51.587 8.327 110.746
13 3 Conor CUMMINS Kawasaki – McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 4:52.227 8.967 110.503
14 13 Adrian ARCHIBALD Yamaha – AMA Racing 4:52.526 9.266 110.390
15 52 Jimmy MOORE Yamaha – East Coast Racing 4:55.476 12.216 109.288
16 24 James McBRIDE Yamaha – Downview Finance/Pazzo Racing 4:56.863 13.603 108.777
17 66 Mark BUCKLEY Kawasaki -OTSS Racing 4:56.929 13.669 108.753
18 22 Stephen McILVENNA Yamaha – Moira Motorcycle Racing Club 4:57.785 14.525 108.441
19 21 Stefano BONETTI Honda – Team Ronzoni Racing 4:58.399 15.139 108.218
20 38 Gary ROBINSON Yamaha – D R Refrigeration 4:59.842 16.582 107.697
21 18 Ben WYLIE Yamaha – Phase One/Magic Bullet Racing 5:00.001 16.741 107.640
22 68 Derek BRIEN Kawasaki 5:00.307 17.047 107.530
23 16 John BURROWS Yamaha – Burrows Engineering 5:01.111 17.851 107.243
24 98 Paul OWEN Yamaha – 98 Club 5:03.261 20.001 106.483
25 27 James McCANN Yamaha – Inver Tool Hire 5:03.464 20.204 106.411
26 63 David MULLIGAN Yamaha 5:05.622 22.362 105.660
27 44 Glenn WALKER Kawasaki – Henderson Racing 5:06.184 22.924 105.466
28 28 Alan JACKSON Honda – W A Corless / Jackson Racing 5:06.249 22.989 105.444
29 29 Ryan McCAY Suzuki – PRF Racing 5:06.440 23.180 105.378
30 81 Coyles WRIGHT Suzuki – CW Racing 5:06.936 23.676 105.208
31 47 Derek McLAUGHLIN Honda 5:07.250 23.990 105.100
32 43 Dave HEWSON Kawasaki – The Other Bike Shop 5:07.317 24.057 105.077
33 37 Paul DOBBS Suzuki – Hallett Aviation Racing 5:09.160 25.900 104.451
34 20 Nathan PALLETT Yamaha – TH Racing / Event Homes UK 5:09.932 26.672 104.191
35 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha – Tracblast / Greenclean 5:10.564 27.304 103.979
36 26 Paul SHOESMITH Yamaha – Speedfreak Ice Valley Racing 5:10.747 27.487 103.917
37 25 Robert WILSON Kawasaki -RJW Racing 5:13.493 30.233 103.007
38 72 Daley MATHISON Honda – DDM Racing 5:14.569 31.309 102.655
39 40 William DAVISON Honda – Maine Road Racing Club 5:15.622 32.362 102.312
40 41 Matt WOOLRIDGE Triumph 675 – Kestrel Honda 5:17.549 34.289 101.691
41 51 Darwyn YOUNG Yamaha 5:18.707 35.447 101.322
42 80 Phill ARCHER Triumph 675 5:20.544 37.284 100.741
43 46 Ian WHITLOW Suzuki – Hallett Aviation Racing 5:21.137 37.877 100.555
44 87 Billy BYRNE Honda – T & M Racing 5:25.119 41.859 99.324
45 42 Sandy BERWICK Suzuki – Berm Shot Blasting Services 5:25.983 42.723 99.060
46 57 Brian WYLES Suzuki – KS Performance 5:30.639 47.379 97.665
Non Qualifiers
35 Trevor FERGUSON Suzuki 5:35.838 52.578 96.154
45 Myles BYRNE Yamaha – Step Racing 5:39.493 56.233 95.118
32 Franz SCHWARZ Yamaha 5:40.205 56.945 94.919