GP2 Pre-Season Testing 2013: Barcelona Day 1 Results


Morning session

Driver Team Laptime Laps
1. James Calado ART Grand Prix 1:50.928 20
2. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1:51.858 34
3. Simon Trummer Rapax 1:52.240 27
4. Fabio Leimer Racing Engineering 1:52.316 21
5. Julian Leal Racing Engineering 1:52.334 24
6. Tom Dillmann RUSSIAN TIME 1:52.355 15
7. Daniel Abt ART Grand Prix 1:52.416 19
8. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1:52.630 19
9. Robin Frijns Trident Racing 1:52.716 15
10. Rene Binder Venezuela GP Lazarus 1:53.097 28
11. Stéphane Richelmi DAMS 1:53.252 25
12. Ma Qing Hua Caterham Racing 1:53.307 37
13. Johnny Cecotto Arden International 1:53.383 17
14. Rodolfo Gonzalez Trident Racing 1:53.549 20
15. Sergio Canamasas Caterham Racing 1:53.613 30
16. Jake Rosenzweig Barwa Addax Team 1:53.621 33
17. Mitch Evans Arden International 1:53.690 28
18. Marcus Ericsson DAMS 1:53.822 25
19. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs MP Motorsport 1:53.957 17
20. Conor Daly Hilmer Motorsport 1:54.099 28
21. Jolyon Palmer Carlin 1:54.641 14
22. Luciano Bacheta RUSSIA TIME 1:54.948 17
23. Pal Varhaug Hilmer Motorsport 1:55.910 20
24. Rio Haryanto Barwa Addax Team 1:57.604 9
25. Stefano Coletti Rapax 2
26. Kevin Giovesi Venezuela GP Lazarus 1


Afternoon session

Driver Team Laptime Laps
1. Stefano Coletti Rapax 1:29.868 24
2. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1:29.926 18
3. Robin Frijns Trident Racing 1:29.951 19
4. James Calado ART Grand 1:30.239 24
5. Johnny Cecotto Arden International 1:30.323 25
6. Fabio Leimer Racing Engineering 1:30.335 16
7. Stéphane Richelmi DAMS 1:30.350 22
8. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1:30.487 23
9. Jolyon Palmer Carlin 1:30.505 23
10. Daniel Abt ART Grand Prix 1:30.522 21
11. Kevin Giovesi Venezuela GP Lazarus 1:30.551 16
12. Mitch Evans Arden International 1:30.781 24
13. Simon Trummer Rapax 1:30.831 29
14. Jake Rosenzweig Barwa Addax Team 1:31.027 25
15. Sergio Canamasas Caterham Racing 1:31.032 21
16. Tom Dillmann RUSSIAN TIME 1:31.035 25
17. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs MP Motorsport 1:31.075 24
18. Marcus Ericsson DAMS 1:31.433 22
19. Julian Leal Racing Engineering 1:31.520 28
20. Rio Haryanto Barwa Addax Team 1:31.626 23
21. Conor Daly Hilmer Motorsport 1:32.141 29
22. Rodolfo Gonzalez Trident Racing 1:32.178 23
23. Rene Binder Venezuela GP Lazarus 1:32.586 24
24. Luciano Bacheta RUSSIAN TIME 1:32.712 32
25. Ma Qing Hua Caterham Racing 1:33.360 26
26. Pal Varhaug Hilmer Motorsport 1:34.357 17